French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[L.J. Georges]]'''||Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica | |'''[[L.J. Georges]]'''||Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica | ||
|- | |||
|'''L'Andalouse'''||Former brand of [[Vincent-Coutier & Fils]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''L'As de Pipe'''||(L'As de Poyat), brand of Cuty Fort Group, with Design by Jean Pierre Vitrac | |||
|- | |||
|'''L'Intoxicator'''||See [[Bernod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | |'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | ||
|- | |||
|'''La Calabraise'''||Former brand of [[Vincent-Coutier & Fils]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''La Colossale'''||See [[Bernod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[La Gitana]]'''||Brand by Chapel Frés | |||
|- | |||
|'''La Glorieuse'''||Former brand of the [[Renè Zanda]] factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''La Moscovite'''||1890 brand from the [[Marèchal Ruchion]] factory | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[La Normandy]]'''||Pierre [[Morel]] & Son | |'''[[La Normandy]]'''||Pierre [[Morel]] & Son | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''La Norvègienne'''||Former brand of [[Ropp]] first appearing in 1911 | |||
|- | |||
|-'''La Sibèrienne'''||1891 brand from the [[Marèchal Ruchion]] factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lacroix]]'''||Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |'''[[Lacroix]]'''||Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:38, 21 June 2015
I | |
Idée | Old French brand pf Ganeval et Cie. factory |
J | |
J. Vincent Fils | former factory in Saint-Claude, produced the Gardhill brand |
JBR | Early 20th century brand of the Marechal Ruchon & Cie. factory |
J.C. Poupon | buys Ebauchons from Saint-Claude factories and makes horn stems |
Jacques Craen | See Genod and Vincent-Genod |
Jean Claude | Inexpensive French brand: Symbol: J |
Jean Pierre Vitrac | L'As de Pipe, Mini-Poyat, and Poyat |
Jeantet | Jeantet-David S.A; Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Jeantet-David SA | see Jeantet |
Jima | System pipe, brand of Berrod-Regad |
JiP | |
JL | French brand of Jean Lacroix |
JLB | Former brand of the Barondel Joseph-Ludovic factory |
Joly Favier | French factory in Saint-Claude, which later became Léon Favier |
Joseph Lorge et Cie. | Old French factory; Saint-Claude, see Duchesse, Lorge, and Odeon |
Jules Cottet-Émard | Early 20th century facory; Saint-Claude |
Jumbos | ??? |
K | |
Koch | Eugène Koch |
L | |
L. Fiolet | Clay pipe factory; Saint Omar, Pas-de-Calais |
L. Roux | Louis Roux; Cogolin |
L. Vincent-Coutier | Previously Vincent-Cottet, later became Vincent-Coutier & Fils |
L.J. Georges | Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica |
L'Andalouse | Former brand of Vincent-Coutier & Fils |
L'As de Pipe | (L'As de Poyat), brand of Cuty Fort Group, with Design by Jean Pierre Vitrac |
L'Intoxicator | See Bernod-Regad |
La Bruyère | Pipe making company as joint venture of Chacom and ?; 1932 - 1957 |
La Calabraise | Former brand of Vincent-Coutier & Fils |
La Colossale | See Bernod-Regad |
La Gitana | Brand by Chapel Frés |
La Glorieuse | Former brand of the Renè Zanda factory |
La Moscovite | 1890 brand from the Marèchal Ruchion factory |
La Normandy | Pierre Morel & Son |
La Norvègienne | Former brand of Ropp first appearing in 1911 |
Lacroix | Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Lanier | Paul Lanier |
Lavanpol | ??? |
Le Chevalier | ??? |
Le Roi | |
LMB | |
Longchamp | Jean Cassegrain |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !