French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''Jacques Craen'''||See [[Genod]] and [[Vincent-Genod]] | |'''Jacques Craen'''||See [[Genod]] and [[Vincent-Genod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jeantet]]'''||Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |'''Jean Claude'''||Inexpensive French brand: Symbol: '''J''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jean Pierre Vitrac'''||L'As de Pipe, Mini-Poyat, and Poyat | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jeantet]]'''||Jeantet-David S.A; Since 1987 [[Cuty Fort Group]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jeantet-David'''||see [[Jeantet]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jima]]'''||System pipe, brand of [[Berrod-Regad]] | |'''[[Jima]]'''||System pipe, brand of [[Berrod-Regad]] |
Revision as of 19:05, 19 June 2015
I | |
Idée | Old French brand pf Ganeval et Cie. factory |
J | |
J. Vincent Fils | former factory in Saint-Claude, produced the Gardhill brand |
JBR | Early 20th century brand of the Marechal Ruchon & Cie. factory |
J.C. Poupon | buys Ebauchons from Saint-Claude factories and makes horn stems |
Jacques Craen | See Genod and Vincent-Genod |
Jean Claude | Inexpensive French brand: Symbol: J |
Jean Pierre Vitrac | L'As de Pipe, Mini-Poyat, and Poyat |
Jeantet | Jeantet-David S.A; Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Jeantet-David | see Jeantet |
Jima | System pipe, brand of Berrod-Regad |
JiP | |
Jumbos | ??? |
K | |
L | |
La Bruyère | Pipe making company as joint venture of Chacom and ?; 1932 - 1957 |
La Normandy | Pierre Morel & Son |
Lacroix | Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Lanier | Paul Lanier |
Lavanpol | ??? |
Le Chevalier | ??? |
Le Roi | |
LMB | |
Longchamp | Jean Cassegrain |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !