German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (maker add) |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">I</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">I</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Iffert'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina / | |'''Iffert'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[Albico]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Jacob'''||[[Marcus Jacob]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan | |'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Jan Harry'''||[[Jan Harry Seiffert]]; Kassel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jarugski]]'''||Jarugski; Berlin. | |'''[[Jarugski]]'''||Jarugski; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''JB Pfeifen'''||[[Joachim Bittl]]; Rostrup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John Aylesbury]]'''||John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München | |'''[[John Aylesbury]]'''||John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Johst]]'''||Werner Johst; Kempen. | |'''[[Johst]]'''||Werner Johst; Kempen. | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|'''[[Jopp]]'''||Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. | |'''[[Jopp]]'''||Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Joura]]'''|| | |'''[[Joura]]'''||Karlheinz Joura; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Juls]]'''||Julian Schäfer | |'''[[Juls]]'''||Julian Schäfer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | |'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Kallenberg]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz/Thuringia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kansas'''||[[VAUEN]] brand. Manufactured by [[Amadeus Pipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kaufer'''||See [[R. Kaufer]]. Berlin? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Kirsch Pipes]]'''||Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Kittner]]'''||Günter Kittner; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Klein'''||Peter Klein. See [[Klein-Pfeifendesign]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Klein'''|| | |'''Klein'''||See [[Reiner Klein]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Klein-Pfeifendesign]]'''||Peter Klein; now Denmark. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Knudsen'''||[[Holmer Knudsen]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. See [[Dan Pipe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kohm'''||Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Kombi]]||Brand from former East Germany. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Konrad]]'''||Gerd Konrad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Krämer]]'''||Martin Krämer; Itzehoe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Kraus]]'''||Friedemann Kraus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Krix'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. See [[Unikat-Pfeifen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kühn'''||August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[ARK]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kürle'''||[[Christoph Kürle]], Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Kyselka Pfeifen]]'''||[[Stefan Kyselka]], Schleswig Holstein, Altenholz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Langner]]'''||Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | |'''[[Philipp Lang|Lang, Philipp]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Langner]]'''|| Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | |'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lennarts Pfeifenbau'''||[[Edgar P. Baldauf]]; Wankendorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lindström]] | |'''Lindstrom'''||See [[Lindström]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Lindström]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Merker'''|| Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:54, 17 March 2024
German Pipe Brands & Makers | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - D | E - H | I - L | M - Q | R - T | U - Z |
I | |
Iffert | Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina/Thuringia. See Albico. |
J | |
Jacob | Marcus Jacob. |
Jacobs | Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. |
Jan Harry | Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. |
Jarugski | Jarugski; Berlin. |
JB Pfeifen | Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. |
John Aylesbury | John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. |
Johst | Werner Johst; Kempen. |
Jopp | Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. |
Joura | Karlheinz Joura; Bremen. |
Juls | Julian Schäfer. |
JÜSCH-Pipes | Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. |
K | |
Kallenberg | Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz/Thuringia. |
Kansas | VAUEN brand. Manufactured by Amadeus Pipes. |
Kaufer | See R. Kaufer. Berlin? |
Ken Pipes | Ken Dederichs. |
Kirsch Pipes | Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden |
Kittner | Günter Kittner; Bremen. |
Klein | Peter Klein. See Klein-Pfeifendesign. |
Klein | See Reiner Klein. |
Klein-Pfeifendesign | Peter Klein; now Denmark. |
Knudsen | Holmer Knudsen; Lauenburg/Elbe. See Dan Pipe. |
Kohm | Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar. |
Kombi | Brand from former East Germany. |
Konrad | Gerd Konrad. |
Krämer | Martin Krämer; Itzehoe. |
Kraus | Friedemann Kraus. |
Krix | Walter Krix; Voerde. See Unikat-Pfeifen. |
Kühn | August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See ARK. |
Kürle | Christoph Kürle, Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. |
Kyselka Pfeifen | Stefan Kyselka, Schleswig Holstein, Altenholz. |
L | |
Lang, Philipp | |
Langner | Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. |
Lehmann | Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. |
Lennarts Pfeifenbau | Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. |
Lindstrom | See Lindström. |
Lindström | |
Merker | Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. |