German Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">M</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">M</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''M&T'''||See [[Müllenbach & Thewald]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Maier, Uwe'''||see [[Uwe Maier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Mauel]]'''||Günther Mauel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Manger]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Anton Manger; Wollbach/Rhön. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Mänz'''||[[Cornelius Mänz]]; Reutlingen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Maxim]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand for [[Wolsdorff]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''MBpipes'''||Max Brandt. See [[Brandypipes]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[McCormick]]'''||Seconds of [[Design Berlin]]. Line seems to have been discontinued. | |'''[[McCormick]]'''||Seconds of [[Design Berlin]]. Line seems to have been discontinued. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mehret'''||Tom Richard Mehret; Tönning. See [[Tom Richard Pipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Melich]]'''||Ivan Melich | |'''[[Melich]]'''||Ivan Melich. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Menzel'''||Achim Menzel; Recklinghausen. See [[Tortuga Babes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mewis]]'''||Robert Mewis; | |'''[[Mewis]]'''||Robert Mewis; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[MM Pfeifen-Design]]'''||Markus Meyer; Nürnberg. | |'''[[MM Pfeifen-Design]]'''||Markus Meyer; Nürnberg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Moritz]]'''||Jürgen Moritz; Mönchengladbach | |'''[[Moritz]]'''||Jürgen Moritz; Mönchengladbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mühlensiepen]]'''||Mühlensiepen | |'''[[Mühlensiepen]]'''||Ernst Mühlensiepen GmbH & Co. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Müllenbach & Thewald]]'''|| | |'''[[Müllenbach & Thewald]]'''||Höhr/Westerwald. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Müller'''||See [[Pierre Müller]], Geneva. Jeweler & pipe designer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mueller]] | |'''[[Mueller]]'''||Steffen Mueller. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mummert]]'''||Werner Mummert; Otterbach. | |'''[[Mummert]]'''||Werner Mummert; Otterbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | ||
Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|'''[[Nijstad Pfeifen]]'''||Gerd Nijstad; Kevelaer. | |'''[[Nijstad Pfeifen]]'''||Gerd Nijstad; Kevelaer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nils Thomsen Pipes]]'''|| | |'''[[Nils Thomsen Pipes]]'''||Nils Thomsen; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nikolas-Pfeifen]]'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. | |'''[[Nikolas-Pfeifen]]'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Nonnenbroich'''||[[Heiner Nonnenbroich]]; Kerken. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Noske]]'''||Hans Günter Noske; Mülheim an der Ruhr. | |'''[[Noske]]'''||Hans Günter Noske; Mülheim an der Ruhr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nolte]]'''||Heinz Nolte | |'''[[Nolte]]'''||Heinz Nolte. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Oldenkott]]'''|| | |'''[[Oldenkott]]'''||Henric's Oldenkott senior & Comp.; Rees/Lower Rhine. Also Herm's Oldenkott & Söhne, Ahaus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Olis Pfeifen'''||[[Olaf Höppe]]; Emerkingen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Olivepipes'''||Oliver Brandt | |'''Olivepipes'''||Oliver Brandt. See [[Brandypipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Oppenberg'''||[[Ingmar Oppenberg]]; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ostfriesen Pipe'''||[[Joachim Bittl]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ott'''||[[Gebhard Ott]]; see [[VAUEN]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Palm Beach'''||Private label brand of | |'''Palm Beach'''||Private label brand of [[Palm Tobaccos]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Paul Pipes]]'''||Paul Becker; Pinneberg. | |'''[[Paul Pipes]]'''||Paul Becker; Pinneberg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Peter Heinrichs'''||Brand produced for the Tobacconist group with his name; Niederaußem, Cologn, and Leipzig | |'''Peter Heinrichs'''||Brand produced for the Tobacconist group with his name; Niederaußem, Cologn, and Leipzig. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]'''||pdb - Dietmar Böck; Senden | |'''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]'''||pdb - Dietmar Böck; Senden. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pfeifenmacher Stroh]]'''||Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. | |'''[[Pfeifenmacher Stroh]]'''||Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. | ||
Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|'''[[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. | |'''[[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pipoo]]'''|| | |'''[[Pipoo]]'''||[[VAUEN]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pollner]]'''||Otto Pollner | |'''[[Pollner]]'''||Otto Pollner (broken pipe); Bünde. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Porsche]]'''||Designed by Austrian, Ferdinand Porsche, inspired by car design | |'''[[Porsche Design]]'''||Designed by Austrian, Ferdinand Porsche, inspired by car design. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Priewe]]'''||Gerhart Priewe; Berlin. | |'''[[Priewe]]'''||Gerhart Priewe; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Andreas Püttmann|Püttmann]]'''||Andreas Püttmann; Olpe | |'''[[Andreas Püttmann|Püttmann]]'''||Andreas Püttmann; Olpe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:53, 8 July 2023
German Pipe Brands & Makers | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - D | E - H | I - L | M - Q | R - T | U - Z |
M | |
M&T | See Müllenbach & Thewald. |
Maier, Uwe | see Uwe Maier |
Mauel | Günther Mauel. |
Manger | Pfeifenfabrik Anton Manger; Wollbach/Rhön. |
Mänz | Cornelius Mänz; Reutlingen. |
Maxim | Oldenkott brand for Wolsdorff. |
MBpipes | Max Brandt. See Brandypipes. |
McCormick | Seconds of Design Berlin. Line seems to have been discontinued. |
Mehret | Tom Richard Mehret; Tönning. See Tom Richard Pipes. |
Melich | Ivan Melich. |
Menzel | Achim Menzel; Recklinghausen. See Tortuga Babes. |
Mewis | Robert Mewis; Bremen. |
MM Pfeifen-Design | Markus Meyer; Nürnberg. |
Moritz | Jürgen Moritz; Mönchengladbach. |
Mühlensiepen | Ernst Mühlensiepen GmbH & Co. |
Müllenbach & Thewald | Höhr/Westerwald. |
Müller | See Pierre Müller, Geneva. Jeweler & pipe designer. |
Mueller | Steffen Mueller. |
Mummert | Werner Mummert; Otterbach. |
N | |
Niemeyer | |
Nijstad Pfeifen | Gerd Nijstad; Kevelaer. |
Nils Thomsen Pipes | Nils Thomsen; Berlin. |
Nikolas-Pfeifen | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. |
Nonnenbroich | Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. |
Noske | Hans Günter Noske; Mülheim an der Ruhr. |
Nolte | Heinz Nolte. |
O | |
Oldenkott | Henric's Oldenkott senior & Comp.; Rees/Lower Rhine. Also Herm's Oldenkott & Söhne, Ahaus. |
Olis Pfeifen | Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. |
Olivepipes | Oliver Brandt. See Brandypipes. |
Oppenberg | Ingmar Oppenberg; Berlin. |
Ostfriesen Pipe | Joachim Bittl. |
Ott | Gebhard Ott; see VAUEN. |
P | |
Palm Beach | Private label brand of Palm Tobaccos. |
Paul Pipes | Paul Becker; Pinneberg. |
Peter Heinrichs | Brand produced for the Tobacconist group with his name; Niederaußem, Cologn, and Leipzig. |
Pfeifenbau D. Böck | pdb - Dietmar Böck; Senden. |
Pfeifenmacher Stroh | Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. |
Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L. | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. |
Pipoo | VAUEN brand. |
Pollner | Otto Pollner (broken pipe); Bünde. |
Porsche Design | Designed by Austrian, Ferdinand Porsche, inspired by car design. |
Priewe | Gerhart Priewe; Berlin. |
Püttmann | Andreas Püttmann; Olpe. |