German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|'''<font size="4">R</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">R</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Rajek'''||[[Stefan Rajek]]; Waltrop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reich'''||See | |'''Reich'''||See [[C.S. Reich]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Reichert]]'''||Axel ; Merzig. | |'''[[Reichert]]'''||Axel Reichert; Merzig. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Reiner PIPE ART DESIGN]]'''|| | |'''[[Reiner PIPE ART DESIGN]]'''||Rüdiger Lutz Will; Bünde. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Reiner Thilo Pfeifen'''||[[Reiner Thilo Bindschädel]]; Kraichtal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rohrbach]]'''||Peter "Pit" Rohrbach; Düsseldorf. | |'''[[Rohrbach]]'''||Peter "Pit" Rohrbach; Düsseldorf. | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|'''[[Rother Pfeifen]]'''||Michael Rother; Bremen. | |'''[[Rother Pfeifen]]'''||Michael Rother; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal Coronation'''|| | |'''Royal Coronation'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rubec Pipes]]'''||Rudolf Beckmann; Lüdenscheid. | |'''[[Rubec Pipes]]'''||Rudolf Beckmann; Lüdenscheid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ruigrok]]'''||Klaus Ruigrok van de Werve; Böblingen | |'''[[Ruigrok]]'''||Klaus Ruigrok van de Werve; Böblingen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Runtemund]]'''||Udo Runtemund | |'''[[Runtemund]]'''||Udo Runtemund. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">S</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">S</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Safferling'''||[[Bertram Safferling]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Santa'''|| | |'''Santa'''||[[Dobbelmann]] filter pipe "with medical health filter". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Schild Pipes]]'''||Olaf Schild; Barßel. | |'''[[Schild Pipes]]'''||Olaf Schild; Barßel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Schirwitz'''||[[Lothar Schirwitz]]; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Schmitt]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt | |'''[[Schmitt]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Schmittnägel]]'''||Stefan & Udo Schmittnägel; Wallenfels. | |'''[[Schmittnägel]]'''||Stefan & Udo Schmittnägel; Wallenfels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Schneiderwind'''||Brand made by [[Bentley]] for tobacconist of the same name in Aachen | |'''Schneiderwind'''||Brand made by [[Bentley]] for tobacconist of the same name in Aachen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Schowa]]'''|| | |'''[[Schowa]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Schoppe | |'''[[Schoppe]]'''||Cloja Schoppe; Hilwartshausen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Schreinert]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Franz Schreinert & Co.; ex Schweina/ | |'''[[Schreinert]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Franz Schreinert & Co.; ex Schweina/Thuringia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Schulz]]'''||Ralf Schulz (retired from pipemaking?); Sassenburg. | |'''[[Schulz]]'''||Ralf Schulz (retired from pipemaking?); Sassenburg. | ||
Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
|'''[[Sillem's]]'''||Seiffert & Sohn GmbH; Kassel. | |'''[[Sillem's]]'''||Seiffert & Sohn GmbH; Kassel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''SM Art'''|| | |'''SM Art'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand for [[Wolsdorff]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[snahti]]'''||Hans Wormit; Lage/W. | |'''[[snahti]]'''||Hans Wormit; Lage/W. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stefan Rajek'''||Brand of Estatepipes.de | |'''Stefan Rajek'''||Brand of Estatepipes.de. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Steuler'''||[[Jens Steuler]]; Hilgert. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sticklun]]'''||Bernd Sticklun; Königslutter am Elm. | |'''[[Sticklun]]'''||Bernd Sticklun; Königslutter am Elm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stollenwerk'''||Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach) | |'''Stollenwerk'''||[[Frank Stollenwerk]]; Marburg (Michelbach). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stroh'''||Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. See | |'''Stroh'''||Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. See [[Pfeifenmacher Stroh]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Stöhr]]'''||Eckhard Stöhr; Hamberge. | |'''[[Stöhr]]'''||Eckhard Stöhr; Hamberge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sümerler]]'''||Utku Sümerler | |'''[[Sümerler]]'''||Utku Sümerler. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Syring]]'''||Karl-Heinz Syring (broken pipe); ex Flensburg. | |'''[[Syring]]'''||Karl-Heinz Syring (broken pipe); ex Flensburg. | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|'''<font size="4">T</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">T</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''THAL'''||See [[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thiel]]'''||Donat Thiel; Ruhla / | |'''[[Thiel]]'''||Donat Thiel; Ruhla/Thuringia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thomas Radford]]'''||Pöschl Tabak GmbH & Co. KG; Geisenhausen. | |'''[[Thomas Radford]]'''||Pöschl Tabak GmbH & Co. KG; Geisenhausen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thomsen'''||Nils Thomsen; Berlin. See | |'''Thomsen'''||Nils Thomsen; Berlin. See [[Nils Thomsen Pipes]] (NTP). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tom Richard Pipes]]'''||Tom Richard Mehret; Tönning. | |'''[[Tom Richard Pipes]]'''||Tom Richard Mehret; Tönning. | ||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|'''[[Tortuga Babes]]'''||Achim Menzel; Recklinghausen. | |'''[[Tortuga Babes]]'''||Achim Menzel; Recklinghausen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tower'''|| | |'''Tower'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Twibie-Luxus'''|| | |'''Twibie-Luxus'''||[[Oldenkott]] (?). The name "Twibie" refers to the fact that these pipes were delivered with two different stems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:Twibie-Luxus1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Twibie-Luxus2.jpg|50px]] | | ||[[Image:Twibie-Luxus1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Twibie-Luxus2.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:41, 23 December 2022
German Pipe Brands & Makers | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - D | E - H | I - L | M - Q | R - T | U - Z |
R | |
Rajek | Stefan Rajek; Waltrop. |
Reich | See C.S. Reich. |
Reichert | Axel Reichert; Merzig. |
Reiner PIPE ART DESIGN | Rüdiger Lutz Will; Bünde. |
Reiner Thilo Pfeifen | Reiner Thilo Bindschädel; Kraichtal. |
Rohrbach | Peter "Pit" Rohrbach; Düsseldorf. |
Roland-Briars | Roland Schwarz; Freigericht. |
Rother Pfeifen | Michael Rother; Bremen. |
Royal Coronation | |
Rubec Pipes | Rudolf Beckmann; Lüdenscheid. |
Ruigrok | Klaus Ruigrok van de Werve; Böblingen. |
Runtemund | Udo Runtemund. |
S | |
Safferling | Bertram Safferling. |
Santa | Dobbelmann filter pipe "with medical health filter". |
Schild Pipes | Olaf Schild; Barßel. |
Schirwitz | Lothar Schirwitz; Berlin. |
Schmitt | Jürgen Schmitt. |
Schmittnägel | Stefan & Udo Schmittnägel; Wallenfels. |
Schneiderwind | Brand made by Bentley for tobacconist of the same name in Aachen. |
Schowa | |
Schoppe | Cloja Schoppe; Hilwartshausen. |
Schreinert | Pfeifenfabrik Franz Schreinert & Co.; ex Schweina/Thuringia. |
Schulz | Ralf Schulz (retired from pipemaking?); Sassenburg. |
Shaabi Pipes | Manuel Shaabi (ex Lebanon); Hamburg. |
Sillem's | Seiffert & Sohn GmbH; Kassel. |
SM Art | Oldenkott brand for Wolsdorff. |
snahti | Hans Wormit; Lage/W. |
Stefan Rajek | Brand of Estatepipes.de. |
Steuler | Jens Steuler; Hilgert. |
Sticklun | Bernd Sticklun; Königslutter am Elm. |
Stollenwerk | Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). |
Stroh | Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. See Pfeifenmacher Stroh. |
Stöhr | Eckhard Stöhr; Hamberge. |
Sümerler | Utku Sümerler. |
Syring | Karl-Heinz Syring (broken pipe); ex Flensburg. |
T | |
THAL | See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Thiel | Donat Thiel; Ruhla/Thuringia. |
Thomas Radford | Pöschl Tabak GmbH & Co. KG; Geisenhausen. |
Thomsen | Nils Thomsen; Berlin. See Nils Thomsen Pipes (NTP). |
Tom Richard Pipes | Tom Richard Mehret; Tönning. |
Tortuga Babes | Achim Menzel; Recklinghausen. |
Tower | Oldenkott brand. |
Twibie-Luxus | Oldenkott (?). The name "Twibie" refers to the fact that these pipes were delivered with two different stems. |
| | |
Twistel | Private label pipes for Walter Twistel GmbH & Co. KG - Raucherbedarfsartikel; Bielefeld. |