Danish Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| ||'''Hendrik Jørgensen''' → '''[[Svendborg]]'''. | | ||'''Hendrik Jørgensen''' → '''[[Svendborg]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Lasse Skovgaard Jørgensen''' → '''[[ | | ||'''Lasse Skovgaard Jørgensen''' → '''[[Skovgaard]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Wilhelm Jørgensen]]'''; Lyngby | | ||'''[[Wilhelm Jørgensen]]'''; Lyngby | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Larsen'''||'''[[Else Larsen]]''' | |'''Larsen'''||'''[[Else Larsen]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''Johann Larsen'''. Pipemaker and designer; production manager of '''[[Stanwell]]'''. Uncle of... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Jørgen Larsen]]'''; Almind. | | ||'''[[Jørgen Larsen]]'''; Almind. |
Revision as of 18:13, 25 September 2008
I | |
Idskov Piber | Carsten Idskov; Århus V |
IIS | Also known: IS, IM. Probably more a grading than a brand. Made by Karl Erik Ottendahl (†). |
Ilsted | Poul Ilsted Bech; Svendborg / Fyn |
Ivarsson | Lars Ivarsson; Nykøbing |
Nanna Ivarsson; København | |
Sixten Ivarsson (broken pipe, Sweden / Denmark) | |
[[]] | |
J | |
J.K. Pipes | Johan Kock; Ærøskøbing |
Jarl | No details known! |
Jensen | Georg Jensen; Lille Skensved |
Jeppesen | Peder Christian Jeppesen → Neerup. |
Jesper of Denmark | Classic modells designed by Jørgen Larsen. |
Jesper Pipes | Jesper Bo Petersen |
Jobey Dansk | Made by Karl Erik Ottendahl. → Jobey. |
Johs | Mogens Johansen; Frederikshavn / Nordjylland. |
Jørgen L. | Pseudonym used by Jørgen Larsen; Almind. |
Jørgensen | Benni Jørgensen; Præstø. → Benni Pipes. |
Hans Aage Jørgensen (HAJ) | |
Hendrik Jørgensen → Svendborg. | |
Lasse Skovgaard Jørgensen → Skovgaard | |
Wilhelm Jørgensen; Lyngby | |
[[]] | |
K | |
KAJ | Kaj C. Rasmussen; Svendborg / Fyn. |
Karl Erik | Karl Erik Ottendahl, broken pipe. |
Kent Pipes | Kent Rasmussen; Århus. |
Knudsen | Sven Knudsen; Næstved. |
Teddy Knudsen | |
Knute | Made by Karl Erik Ottendahl (†) |
Kock | Johan Kock; Ærøskøbing. → J.K. Pipes. |
Kong Christian | Second by Stanwell; discontinued. |
Kriscon | Sub-brand / Second of Kriswill. |
Kriswill | Mainstay brand of Kriswork Briar Pipe Trading; Kolding. |
Krona | No details known! |
KS Piber | No details known! |
| | | | | | |
[[]] | |
L | |
Largo | "Made in Denmark" - No details known! |
Lars Of Denmark | No details known! |
Larsen | Else Larsen |
Johann Larsen. Pipemaker and designer; production manager of Stanwell. Uncle of... | |
Jørgen Larsen; Almind. | |
Jørn Larsen | |
W.Ø. Larsen | |
Larsen & Stigart | |
Le Veil | No details known! |
Lindahl | Ove Lindahl |
Löfberg | Made by Svend Bang himself! → S. Bang |
Loran | Ib Loran |
Lund | Svend A.A. Lund; Outrup. |
[[]] |
Back to Danish Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to Danish Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !