American Pipe Brands & Makers N - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||Jersey City, NJ. | |'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||Jersey City, NJ. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Nat Sherman'''||Brand made for well known New York City tobacconist of the same name. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Natural World'''||Brand of Frank '''[[Augsberger]]''' (†); Champain, IL | |'''Natural World'''||Brand of Frank '''[[Augsberger]]''' (†); Champain, IL |
Revision as of 15:45, 24 June 2015
N | |
Nachwalter | Elliott Nachwalter; Manchester, VT |
Nash, Tom | Connection with Malaga, Briarworks; Madison Hts., MI |
Nate King | Indianapolis, IN |
National Briar Pipe Co. | Jersey City, NJ. |
Nat Sherman | Brand made for well known New York City tobacconist of the same name. |
Natural World | Brand of Frank Augsberger (†); Champain, IL |
Natures Bounty | "HANDMADE IN DENMARK" - Maker unknown. Private brand of Iwan Ries Co.; Chicago, IL. |
| | | |
Neeb | Dave Neeb; Elm Grove, WI; Hand Made Pipes at 'MKELAW-PIPES.COM' |
Needham | ? Needham; Alhambra, CA |
Negoita | Rolando Negoita (ex Romania); |
Nelson, Joe | see Old Nellie Pipes: Fond du Lac County, WI |
New Jersey Briar Pipe Co. | See S.M. Frank. |
Nielsen | Tonni Nielsen (ex Denmark); Louisville, KY |
Norse | Steven Norse; Dorset, VT. |
Norwalk Pipe Co. | Norwalk Pipe Co.; New York City |
Norwood | Floyd Norwood; Clifton, TN |
NOS | Whitehall Garrison, "Imported Briar". Ca. 1950. |
Natures Bounty | Iwan Ries & Co.; Chicago, IL. Danish made private label brand. |
[[]] | |
O | |
O-Johnny | The pipe that's different... |
| | |
Ogura | Andrew Ogura (†); ?, HI |
Okie Pipes | Ralph T. Gibson (RTG); Newalla, OK. |
Old Nellie Pipes | Joe Nelson; Fond du Lac County, WI |
Old Salem Collection | The Pipe and Pint; Greensboro, NC |
Owl Shop | John Photakis (†); Worcester, MA |
Owl Pipes | Steve LaVoice Jr (†); Springfield, MA |
Ozark Mountain Briars | David Johnson; ?, AR. |
[[]] | |
P | |
Paine, Dr. Harry | See MelloPure |
Parfumi | Scott Parfumi (ret./† ?); New York City. See also JHW Pipes. |
Passante | Anthony Passante (†) d.1994 (Kaywoodie, Weber, Connoisseur; New York City |
Patterson | James Patterson |
Peeples | Mark Peeples; Alice, TX |
Pedalite | ??? |
Peevey | Greg Peevey (ret./† ?); Nasville, TN |
Pellegrini | Ron Pellegrini; Staten Island, NY. Mentioned in context with a brand named Sovereign. |
Penguin Briar | Kim Kendall; Phoenix, AZ |
Piersel Pipes | Scottie Piersel; Kansas City, MO |
Peretti | Robert Peretti (L.J. Peretti Co.); Boston, MA. |
Perkowski | Al Perkowski; Sterling Heights, MI; See Creative Briar Pipes |
Perkins | Robert M. Perkins; Houston, TX. See R.M. Perkins Pipes. |
Perri | Paul L. Perri & Son; Manhattan Beach, CA |
Perry | Jerry Perry (ret./† ?); Colfax, NC |
Perry White Pipes | Bob Swanson; Fort Lauderdale, FL. |
Pesante | Tony Pesante (†); ?, NJ |
Peterson | Dennis H. Peterson; Bloomfield, IO |
Phoenix Pipes | Jason Watkins-Brock; Phoenix, AZ |
Photakis | John Photakis (†); Worcester, MA. See Owl Shop. |
Piedmont Briars | Mark Spell |
Pipe Pub | Private label brand? Pipe Pub; New Rochelle, NY |
Pipes by Andre' | Antony Andre´ Pipes; White House,TN |
Pipes by CAL | Craig A. Loscalzo; Lexington, KY. See Loscalzo Pipes. |
Pipeworks at Wilke | Elliott Nachwalter. Formerly Wilke Pipe Shop; New York City. |
PipesMD Pipes | Charles Sharp |
Pohlmann Pipes | Brad Pohlmann; Jacksonville, OR |
Polidori | Primo Polidori (Victory Pipe Craftsmen; Chicago, IL). See Cellini |
Poplar Ridge Pipes | John H. Eells; Richmond, VA |
Powell | ? Powell (ret./† ?) |
Premier | Premier; Chicago, IL |
Prevost Pipes | Pete Prevost; Nashville, TN |
Price PipeCraft | Vincent E. Price (ret./† ?); Elkins, WV |
Protter | Ben Protter (ret./† ?); ?, NY. |
Purdy | Will Purdy |
Pyro-bol | Frank Furedy, Chicago, Illinois |
[[]] | |
Q | |
Quagliata | Ryan Quagliata; ?, TX. See R. Quagliata Pipes. |
Quinn Pipes | Bryan Quinn |
Quinton Wells | Overland Park, KS |
[[]] |
Back to American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M or continue to American Pipe Brands & Makers R - S !